Welcome to peoplewillfindtheway.blogspot.com... Feel free to explore and enjoy!

Selebriti Buddhis: Takeshi Kaneshiro

Takeshi Kaneshiro (his name sounds like this in Mandarin: Jin Cheng Wu, Japanese: Kaneshiro Takeshi, Cantonese: Gum Sing Mo, Korean: Gum Sung Mo) His surname means Gold City in both Chinese and Japanese.
Nickname: Aniki Jin, or Aniki which means "The Big Brother” in Japanese. 
Date of Birth: Oct 11, 1973.
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan. 
Current Resident of: Tokyo, Japan (hometown Tien Mu, Taipei, Taiwan). 
Family: Father (half Japanese, half Chinese born in Okinawa), Mother (Taiwanese) and 2 brothers (1 and 7 years older). According to this information Takeshi is not quite Japanese ... maybe 1/3 Japanese. 
Height: 179cm (about 5' 10" - 5' 11") 
Languages he speaks: Japanese, Taiwanese and Mandarin - fluently; some Cantonese; His English is not bad.
He practices Tibetan Buddhism.


http://www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150358878610384

0 comments:

Post a Comment